Cola Assemblies

Each half term the children are nominated by their class Teacher.

There is a different theme for each half term.

Friday 13th October - Resilience
Year 3      
Athenians Alice Garratt Austin Noon Nyah Willett
Olympians Ivy Holland Ava Barradell Hugo Linhart
Spartans Noah Wardle Willow Lewis James Hudson
Year 4      
Chemists Kerry-Bella Barney Remi Grimes Zac Cooke
Geologists Maisie Haywood Lucas Patterson Rohan Pankhania
Scientists Taylor Nixon Marnie Bishop Sienna Attwal
Year 5      
Astronomers Hannah Ward Maddie Whitby Benjamin Fitzpatrick
Knights Indie-Rae Chandler Beau Staniforth Heidi Harrison
Pharaohs Ava Cowlishaw Patrick Barney Alfie Webb
Year 6      
Artists Marshall Allan Hanna Bielinska Eva Wills
Biologists Zachary Baldwin Isabella Pincombe Charlie Hincks
Globetrotters Theo Standring Zachary Fenton-Murrin Harlee-Rose Taylor
Friday 15th  December - Kindness and Empathy
Year 3      
Athenians  Enya Finch Calub Squire  Ava SImpson 
Olympians  Alana-Rose Cannell Abigail Simpson   Zara Linhart
Spartans  Ida Kinsey Esme Hargrave  Sapphire Nixon 
Year 4      
Chemists  Charlie Phipps-Roberts  Olicia Lofthouse Skya-Lilly Thurman 
Geologists  Riley Edwards Indianna Merrel-Smith  Mia Sims-Tyson 
Scientists  Edward Clayton-Barker Jacob Mills  Molly Wills 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Jack Morgabn Imogen Wells  Casper Millward 
Knights  Jessica Coleman Clara Harris  Charlie Armeni 
Pharaohs  Charlotte Graham Neave Sparrow   Issac Simpson
Year 6      
Artists  Pippa Watkin Thea Cockeram  Nathaniel Clarke 
Biologists  Beau McKeown Carley Mander  Billy Toon 
Globetrotters  Olivia-Rose Smith Harrison Kinzett  Willow Jenner 
Friday 2nd February - Effort and Hard Work
Year 3      
Athenians  Rogan Emmerson Alfie Donisthorpe  Trinty Ray 
Olympians  Dilyana Chakarova Rosalie Coombes  Leo Harrison 
Spartans  Imogen Hall Eva Haslam  Isaac Gooch 
Year 4      
Chemists  Mabel Storm Joshua Roberts  Caleb Harding 
Geologists  Logan Mee Rosa Collins  Isabelle Brookes 
Scientists  Adam Gosai Edan Lewin  Ell-J 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Jessica Simpson Bella Perry Henry Garratt 
Knights  Isabella Clarke Reuben Noon  Jennifer Tebbutt 
Pharaohs  Lacey Smith Noah Moore   Harvey Willett
Year 6      
Artists  Lacie Lloyd Connor Baker  Aoife WIlliams-Stanley 
Biologists  Max Newton Logan Dillan  AAfia Forrest 
Globetrotters  Sapphire Bradbury Scarlett Statham  Kayden Ricketts 
Friday 22nd March - Speaking Confidently
Year 3      
Athenians  James Case Arthur Woolerton  Skye Phillips 
Olympians  Florence Partner Finnley Smith  Jamie Parsons 
Spartans  Zoe Garratt George Critchlow  Ella Grace Hunt 
Year 4      
Chemists  Oscar Taylor Seth Springthorpe  Evelyn Finney 
Geologists  Chloe Reeves Alex Smart  Imogen Cross 
Scientists  Betsy Greenwood Cooper Dinsmore  Maya Szilvester 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Finley James Thea Allen  Olivis Grace Ward
Knights  Oliver Baggott Isabella Donnisthorpe  Harry Waterfield 
Pharaohs  Ben Carroll Lucy Case  Lilly Coley 
Year 6      
Artists  Jack Phillis Ava Peacock  Henry Warren 
Biologists  Harry Payne Lily-Rose Peachey  Isla Jones 
Globetrotters  Ava Boylin Oliver Allen  Abigail Warlow 
Friday 17 May -
Year 3      
Athenians  Alfie McIntyre Ivy Smith  Adam Klenk 
Olympians  Esme Baldwin Nancy Storer  Sidney Nicholson 
Spartans Madison Bircher  Issac Rest  Poppy Martin 
Year 4      
Chemists Nathan Grouss  Georgia Phillips  Bobby Axton 
Geologists Rylie Minshall  Kaiden Nixon  Lilla Purnell 
Scientists Abbie Hargrave  Henley Willett  Scarlett-Rose Ward 
Year 5      
Astronomers Eleanor Wells  Thandeka Choeni  Reggie Moore 
Knights Phoebe Coombes  Bella Petitt  Myla Chambers 
Pharaohs Bobby Broughton  Ronnie Brocklehurst  Elsie Thompson 
Year 6      
Artists  Emily Barry Isabella Bradburn  Nathaniel Clarke 
Biologists Zayn Gooch  Archie Ducker  Frankie Purvey 
Globetrotters Lilly Martin  Annabelle Balasiou  Harrison Kinzett

Cola Assemblies

Each half term the children are nominated by their class Teacher.

There is a different theme for each half term.

Friday 13th October - Resilience
Year 3      
Athenians Alice Garratt Austin Noon Nyah Willett
Olympians Ivy Holland Ava Barradell Hugo Linhart
Spartans Noah Wardle Willow Lewis James Hudson
Year 4      
Chemists Kerry-Bella Barney Remi Grimes Zac Cooke
Geologists Maisie Haywood Lucas Patterson Rohan Pankhania
Scientists Taylor Nixon Marnie Bishop Sienna Attwal
Year 5      
Astronomers Hannah Ward Maddie Whitby Benjamin Fitzpatrick
Knights Indie-Rae Chandler Beau Staniforth Heidi Harrison
Pharaohs Ava Cowlishaw Patrick Barney Alfie Webb
Year 6      
Artists Marshall Allan Hanna Bielinska Eva Wills
Biologists Zachary Baldwin Isabella Pincombe Charlie Hincks
Globetrotters Theo Standring Zachary Fenton-Murrin Harlee-Rose Taylor
Friday 15th  December - Kindness and Empathy
Year 3      
Athenians  Enya Finch Calub Squire  Ava SImpson 
Olympians  Alana-Rose Cannell Abigail Simpson   Zara Linhart
Spartans  Ida Kinsey Esme Hargrave  Sapphire Nixon 
Year 4      
Chemists  Charlie Phipps-Roberts  Olicia Lofthouse Skya-Lilly Thurman 
Geologists  Riley Edwards Indianna Merrel-Smith  Mia Sims-Tyson 
Scientists  Edward Clayton-Barker Jacob Mills  Molly Wills 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Jack Morgabn Imogen Wells  Casper Millward 
Knights  Jessica Coleman Clara Harris  Charlie Armeni 
Pharaohs  Charlotte Graham Neave Sparrow   Issac Simpson
Year 6      
Artists  Pippa Watkin Thea Cockeram  Nathaniel Clarke 
Biologists  Beau McKeown Carley Mander  Billy Toon 
Globetrotters  Olivia-Rose Smith Harrison Kinzett  Willow Jenner 
Friday 2nd February - Effort and Hard Work
Year 3      
Athenians  Rogan Emmerson Alfie Donisthorpe  Trinty Ray 
Olympians  Dilyana Chakarova Rosalie Coombes  Leo Harrison 
Spartans  Imogen Hall Eva Haslam  Isaac Gooch 
Year 4      
Chemists  Mabel Storm Joshua Roberts  Caleb Harding 
Geologists  Logan Mee Rosa Collins  Isabelle Brookes 
Scientists  Adam Gosai Edan Lewin  Ell-J 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Jessica Simpson Bella Perry Henry Garratt 
Knights  Isabella Clarke Reuben Noon  Jennifer Tebbutt 
Pharaohs  Lacey Smith Noah Moore   Harvey Willett
Year 6      
Artists  Lacie Lloyd Connor Baker  Aoife WIlliams-Stanley 
Biologists  Max Newton Logan Dillan  AAfia Forrest 
Globetrotters  Sapphire Bradbury Scarlett Statham  Kayden Ricketts 
Friday 22nd March - Speaking Confidently
Year 3      
Athenians  James Case Arthur Woolerton  Skye Phillips 
Olympians  Florence Partner Finnley Smith  Jamie Parsons 
Spartans  Zoe Garratt George Critchlow  Ella Grace Hunt 
Year 4      
Chemists  Oscar Taylor Seth Springthorpe  Evelyn Finney 
Geologists  Chloe Reeves Alex Smart  Imogen Cross 
Scientists  Betsy Greenwood Cooper Dinsmore  Maya Szilvester 
Year 5      
Astronomers  Finley James Thea Allen  Olivis Grace Ward
Knights  Oliver Baggott Isabella Donnisthorpe  Harry Waterfield 
Pharaohs  Ben Carroll Lucy Case  Lilly Coley 
Year 6      
Artists  Jack Phillis Ava Peacock  Henry Warren 
Biologists  Harry Payne Lily-Rose Peachey  Isla Jones 
Globetrotters  Ava Boylin Oliver Allen  Abigail Warlow 
Friday 17 May -
Year 3      
Athenians  Alfie McIntyre Ivy Smith  Adam Klenk 
Olympians  Esme Baldwin Nancy Storer  Sidney Nicholson 
Spartans Madison Bircher  Issac Rest  Poppy Martin 
Year 4      
Chemists Nathan Grouss  Georgia Phillips  Bobby Axton 
Geologists Rylie Minshall  Kaiden Nixon  Lilla Purnell 
Scientists Abbie Hargrave  Henley Willett  Scarlett-Rose Ward 
Year 5      
Astronomers Eleanor Wells  Thandeka Choeni  Reggie Moore 
Knights Phoebe Coombes  Bella Petitt  Myla Chambers 
Pharaohs Bobby Broughton  Ronnie Brocklehurst  Elsie Thompson 
Year 6      
Artists  Emily Barry Isabella Bradburn  Nathaniel Clarke 
Biologists Zayn Gooch  Archie Ducker  Frankie Purvey 
Globetrotters Lilly Martin  Annabelle Balasiou  Harrison Kinzett